Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL10264-R23
Application Type Revision
Code Version 2023
Application Status Approved
  *Approved by DBPR. Approvals by DBPR shall be reviewed and ratified by the POC and/or the Commission if necessary.
 
Comments
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer Elevate (Amrize Building Envelope LLC)
Address/Phone/Email 26 Century Blvd
Suite 205
Nashville, TN 37214
(629) 234-6545
codes@amrize.com
 
Authorized Signature Bob Griffiths
codes@amrize.com
 
Technical Representative Walter McIntosh, Jr.
Address/Phone/Email 26 Century Blvd
Suite 205
Nashville, TN 37214
(615) 856-5116
walter.mcintosh@holcim.com
 
Quality Assurance Representative
Address/Phone/Email
 
Category Roofing
Subcategory Single Ply Roof Systems
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Product Evaluation Entity
 
Evaluation Entity NEMO CERT, LLC (Eval)
Quality Assurance Entity NEMO CERT, LLC (INSPECT)
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 12/31/2030
Validated By NEMO CERT, LLC (Validation)
 
 
Certificate of Independence FL10264_R23_COI_2024_07_COI_NEMO.pdf
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
ASTM D21782015
ASTM D46012012
ASTM D61632016
ASTM D61642016
ASTM D62222016
ASTM D68782021
ASTM G1552013
FM 44702016
FM 44742011
TAS 1102000
TAS 1142011
UL 18972015
UL 7902004
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option C
 
Date Submitted 06/09/2026
Date Validated 06/09/2026
Date Pending FBC Approval
Date Approved 06/09/2026
Date Revised 10/09/2026
 
Summary of Products
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
10264.1 Elevate UltraPly TPO Roof Systems Thermoplastic polyolefin (TPO) roof systems.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: N/A
 Design Pressure: +N/A/-495
 Other: 1.) The design pressure noted herein relates to one specific assembly. Refer to NER Section 4.3 for all assemblies and max design pressures. 2.) Refer to NER Section 4 for Limits of Use.
Installation Instructions
 FL10264_R23_II_2026_06_09_FINAL_NER-AMZ-001.B.R4_FL10264-R23.pdf
 Verified By: NEMO CERT, LLC (Eval)
 Created by Independent Third Party: 
Evaluation Reports
 FL10264_R23_AE_2026_06_09_FINAL_NER-AMZ-001.B.R4_FL10264-R23.pdf
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex