Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL48419
Application Type New
Code Version 2026
Application Status Approved
  *Approved by DBPR. Approvals by DBPR shall be reviewed and ratified by the POC and/or the Commission if necessary.
 
Comments
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer Elevate (Amrize Building Envelope LLC)
Address/Phone/Email 26 Century Blvd
Suite 205
Nashville, TN 37214
(629) 234-6545
codes@amrize.com
 
Authorized Signature Bob Griffiths
codes@amrize.com
 
Technical Representative Bob Griffiths
Address/Phone/Email 26 Century Blvd
Suite 205
Nashville, TN 37214
(629) 258-3464
bob.griffiths@holcim.com
 
Quality Assurance Representative
Address/Phone/Email
 
Category Roofing
Subcategory Waterproofing
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Product Evaluation Entity
 
Evaluation Entity NEMO CERT, LLC (Eval)
Quality Assurance Entity NEMO CERT, LLC (INSPECT)
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 12/31/2030
Validated By NEMO CERT, LLC (Validation)
 
 
Certificate of Independence FL48419_R0_COI_2026_07_COI_NEMO CERT.pdf
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
ANSI/SPRI RP-42022
ASTM D19702021
ASTM D21782021
ASTM D46012020
ASTM D48972023
ASTM D61622021
ASTM D61632021
ASTM D61642021
ASTM D62222023
ASTM D65092023
ASTM G1552021
FM 44702022
FM 44742020
TAS 1142011
UL 18972015
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option C
 
Date Submitted 09/01/2026
Date Validated 09/01/2026
Date Pending FBC Approval
Date Approved 09/05/2026
 
Summary of Products
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
48419.1 Elevate Modified Bitumen Waterproofing Systems Modified bitumen waterproofing systems.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: N/A
 Design Pressure: +N/A/-547.5
 Other: See NER Section 4 for Limits of Use
Installation Instructions
 FL48419_R0_II_2026_09_01_FINAL_NER-AMZ-003_FL48419.pdf
 Verified By: NEMO CERT, LLC (Eval)
 Created by Independent Third Party: 
Evaluation Reports
 FL48419_R0_AE_2026_09_01_FINAL_NER-AMZ-003_FL48419.pdf
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex