Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL30977-R5
Application Type Revision
Code Version 2023
Application Status Approved
 
Comments
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer Eurocraft Industries, Inc.
Address/Phone/Email 9251 NW 112 th AVE.
Medley, FL 33178
(305) 713-1871
info@eurocraft-usa.com
 
Authorized Signature Yuxmiell Mujica
info@eurocraft-usa.com
 
Technical Representative
Address/Phone/Email
 
Quality Assurance Representative
Address/Phone/Email
 
Category Windows
Subcategory Fixed
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Florida Registered Architect or a Licensed Florida Professional Engineer
Evaluation Report - Hardcopy Received
 
Florida Engineer or Architect Name who developed the Evaluation Report Hermes F. Norero, P.E.
Florida License PE-73778
Quality Assurance Entity National Accreditation and Management Institute
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 12/31/2026
Validated By Zachary R. Priest, P.E.
  Validation Checklist - Hardcopy Received
 
Certificate of Independence FL30977_R5_COI_COI Eurocraft Industries, Inc. SS 2025-02-13.pdf
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
ASTM E18862013
ASTM E18862019
ASTM E19962020
ASTM E19962014
ASTM E2832004
ASTM E3312000
TAS 2011994
TAS 2021994
TAS 2031994
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option D
 
Date Submitted 02/13/2025
Date Validated 02/14/2025
Date Pending FBC Approval 02/17/2025
Date Approved 04/15/2025
 
Summary of Products
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
30977.1 100 Series Fixed Window 100 Series Fixed Window (Impact)(HVHZ)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See Installation Instructions and Product Evaluation Report for allowable design pressures, sizes, configurations, installation requirements and limits of use.
Installation Instructions
 FL30977_R5_II_ECI022 SS 2025-02-13.pdf
 Verified By: Hermes F. Norero 73778
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL30977_R5_AE_PER9680 SS 2025-02-13.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex