Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL16425-R10
Application Type Revision
Code Version 2023
Application Status Approved
  *Approved by DBPR. Approvals by DBPR shall be reviewed and ratified by the POC and/or the Commission if necessary.
 
Comments
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer Tremco CPG Inc.
Address/Phone/Email 3735 Green Road
Beachwood, OH 44122
(330) 719-4160
Dlanger@tremcoinc.com
 
Authorized Signature Jason Wysong
jwysong@tremcoinc.com
 
Technical Representative Dylan Langer
Address/Phone/Email 3735 Green Road
Beachwood, OH 44122
(330) 719-4160
DLanger@tremcoinc.com
 
Quality Assurance Representative
Address/Phone/Email
 
Category Roofing
Subcategory Single Ply Roof Systems
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Product Evaluation Entity
 
Evaluation Entity NEMO CERT, LLC (Eval)
Quality Assurance Entity NEMO CERT, LLC
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 12/31/2030
Validated By NEMO CERT, LLC (Validation)
 
 
Certificate of Independence FL16425_R10_COI_2024_07_COI_NEMO.pdf
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
ASTM D21782015
ASTM D44342015
ASTM D46012012
ASTM D61622016
ASTM D61632016
ASTM D61642016
ASTM G1542016
FM 44702016
FM 44742011
TAS 1142011
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option C
 
Date Submitted 04/21/2026
Date Validated 04/21/2026
Date Pending FBC Approval
Date Approved 04/23/2026
Date Revised 09/04/2026
 
Summary of Products
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
16425.1 Tremco TPA Single Ply Roof Systems Thermoplastic single ply roof systems
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: N/A
 Design Pressure: +N/A/-1115
 Other: 1.) The design pressure noted herein relates to one specific assembly. Refer to NER Section 4.3 for all assemblies and max design pressures. 2.) Refer to NER Section 4 for Limits of Use.
Installation Instructions
 FL16425_R10_II_2026_04_21_FINAL_NER-TRM-002.R3_FL16425-R10.pdf
 Verified By: NEMO CERT, LLC (Eval)
 Created by Independent Third Party: 
Evaluation Reports
 FL16425_R10_AE_2026_04_21_FINAL_NER-TRM-002.R3_FL16425-R10.pdf
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex