Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL22628-R2
Application Type Revision
Code Version 2020
Application Status Approved
 
Comments
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer WINCO
Address/Phone/Email 6200 Maple Avenue
St Louis, MO 63130
(314) 725-8088   Ext 285
andrewkearney@wincowindow.com
 
Authorized Signature Lothar Erkens
lotharerkens@wincowindow.com
 
Technical Representative Kenneth Snader Jr
Address/Phone/Email 6200 Maple Ave
St. Louis, MO 63130
(314) 725-8088   Ext 280
ksnader@wincowindow.com
 
Quality Assurance Representative Joe Dietz
Address/Phone/Email 6200 Maple Ave.
St. Louis, MO 63130
(314) 725-8088   Ext 273
JoeDietz@wincowindow.com
 
Category Windows
Subcategory Casement
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Florida Registered Architect or a Licensed Florida Professional Engineer
Evaluation Report - Hardcopy Received
 
Florida Engineer or Architect Name who developed the Evaluation Report Wayne Helmila
Florida License PE-59092
Quality Assurance Entity Architectural Testing, Inc., an Intertek Company
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 12/31/2023
Validated By Joseph A. Reed, PE
  Validation Checklist - Hardcopy Received
 
Certificate of Independence FL22628_R2_COI_3250_Combo_CO_Impact_Eval_Report_2020.pdf
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
AAMA 4502010
AAMA 5062016
ASTM E13002012
ASTM E18862013
ASTM E19962014
ASTM E3302014
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option D
 
Date Submitted 12/21/2020
Date Validated 12/27/2020
Date Pending FBC Approval 01/14/2021
Date Approved 04/13/2021
 
Summary of Products
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
22628.1 3250 3250 Casement Mulled to PO Combo
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: +90/-90
 Other: E- Missile
Installation Instructions
 FL22628_R2_II_3250_Combo_CO_Install_SnapTrim_2020.pdf
 Verified By: Kenneth M Snader Jr. 40286 (VA)
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL22628_R2_AE_3250_Combo_CO_Impact_Eval_Report_2020.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex