Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL1585-R6
Application Type Revision
Code Version 2023
Application Status Approved
  *Approved by DBPR. Approvals by DBPR shall be reviewed and ratified by the POC and/or the Commission if necessary.
 
Comments
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer Tremco CPG, Inc. (NUDURA)
Address/Phone/Email 27 Hooper Road Unit 10
Barrie, NON-US L4N9S3
(866) 468-6299   Ext 9969
keven@nudura.com
 
Authorized Signature Keven Rector
keven@nudura.com
 
Technical Representative Keven Rector
Address/Phone/Email 27 Hooper Road Unit 10
Barrie, NON-US L4N9S3
(866) 468-6299   Ext 9969
keven@nudura.com
 
Quality Assurance Representative Vincent Roy
Address/Phone/Email 855 Boulevard Industriel
Granby, NON-US J2J1A6
(450) 578-4455
vroy@nudura.com
 
Category Structural Components
Subcategory Insulation Form Systems
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Product Evaluation Entity
 
Evaluation Entity Miami-Dade BCCO - EVL
Quality Assurance Entity Miami-Dade BCCO - QUA
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 07/20/2026
Validated By NEMO CERT, LLC (Validation)
 
 
Certificate of Independence
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
ASTM C5782018
ASTM D16212016
ASTM D19292016
ASTM D21262020
ASTM D28432020
ASTM D6352014
ASTM E842018
ASTM E962016
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

Approved Evaluation Entity
FL1585_R6_Equiv_23103002.pdf
 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option C
 
Date Submitted 02/26/2024
Date Validated 02/26/2024
Date Pending FBC Approval
Date Approved 03/04/2024
 
Summary of Products
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
1585.1 Nudura Insulating Concrete Form System Insulated Concrete Forming Wall System
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: N/A
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: REFER TO INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR DETAILS ON THIS PRODUCT
Installation Instructions
 FL1585_R6_II_NOA 23-1030.02.pdf
 Verified By: Miami-Dade BCCO - EVL
 Created by Independent Third Party: 
Evaluation Reports
 FL1585_R6_AE_NOA 23-1030.02.pdf
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex