Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL27672-R7
Application Type Revision
Code Version 2023
Application Status Approved
  *Approved by DBPR. Approvals by DBPR shall be reviewed and ratified by the POC and/or the Commission if necessary.
 
Comments
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer Tremco CPG Inc.
Address/Phone/Email 3735 Green Road
Beachwood, OH 44122
(330) 719-4160
Dlanger@tremcoinc.com
 
Authorized Signature Jason Wysong
jwysong@tremcoinc.com
 
Technical Representative Dylan Langer
Address/Phone/Email 3735 Green Road
Beachwood, OH 44122
(330) 719-4160
DLanger@tremcoinc.com
 
Quality Assurance Representative
Address/Phone/Email
 
Category Roofing
Subcategory Single Ply Roof Systems
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Product Evaluation Entity
 
Evaluation Entity NEMO CERT, LLC (Eval)
Quality Assurance Entity NEMO CERT, LLC (INSPECT)
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 12/31/2030
Validated By NEMO CERT, LLC (Validation)
 
 
Certificate of Independence FL27672_R7_COI_2024_07_COI_NEMO.pdf
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
ASTM D21782015
ASTM D46012012
ASTM D61622016
ASTM D61632016
ASTM D61642016
ASTM D67542015
ASTM G1542016
ASTM G1552013
FM 44702016
FM 44742011
TAS 1142011
UL 18972015
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option C
 
Date Submitted 02/10/2026
Date Validated 02/10/2026
Date Pending FBC Approval
Date Approved 02/11/2026
Date Revised 08/24/2026
 
Summary of Products
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
27672.1 TremPly KEE Roof Systems Reinforced thermoplastic single ply and hybrid roof systems, bareback or fleece back.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: N/A
 Design Pressure: +N/A/-1115
 Other: Refer to NER Section 4 for Limits of Use.
Installation Instructions
 FL27672_R7_II_2026_02_10_FINAL_NER-TRM-001.R3_FL27672-R7.pdf
 Verified By: NEMO CERT, LLC (Eval)
 Created by Independent Third Party: 
Evaluation Reports
 FL27672_R7_AE_2026_02_10_FINAL_NER-TRM-001.R3_FL27672-R7.pdf
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex