Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL15384-R11
Application Type Revision
Code Version 2026
Application Status Approved
 
Comments 1st validation- 8/13/26 m.c. Was set to re-apply on 8/27/26 m.c.
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer Endura Products
Address/Phone/Email 8817 West Market Street
Colfax, NC 27235
(615) 585-0836
stephen.schreiber@owenscorning.com
 
Authorized Signature Vivian Wright
rickw@rwbldgconsultants.com
 
Technical Representative Jeff Vanderslice
Address/Phone/Email 8817 West Market Street
Colfax, NC 27235
(336) 668-2472
jvanderslice@masonite.com
 
Quality Assurance Representative
Address/Phone/Email
 
Category Exterior Doors
Subcategory Exterior Door Components
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Florida Registered Architect or a Licensed Florida Professional Engineer
Evaluation Report - Hardcopy Received
 
Florida Engineer or Architect Name who developed the Evaluation Report Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E.
Florida License PE-43409
Quality Assurance Entity National Accreditation and Management Institute
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 12/31/2027
Validated By Ryan J. King, P.E.
  Validation Checklist - Hardcopy Received
 
Certificate of Independence FL15384_R11_COI_(h) Cert of Independence.pdf
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
AAMA/WDMA/CSA101/I.S.2/A4402011
ASTM D19291996
ASTM D28431999
ASTM D6351998
ASTM D6382003
ASTM E13002024
ASTM E3302002
ASTM E3312000
ASTM E842005
ASTM G261995
TAS 201, 202, 2031994
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

Florida Licensed Professional Engineer or Architect
FL15384_R11_Equiv_of Standards (f).pdf
 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option D
 
Date Submitted 07/21/2026
Date Validated 08/28/2026
Date Pending FBC Approval 09/02/2026
Date Approved 10/13/2026
 
Summary of Products
          Page 1 / 2    
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
15384.1 a. Trilennium® "3000" "3000CD" "3070" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing Single Door application with or without Sidelite utilizing the TruStile MDF Door - (X, OX or XO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.1 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.1.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.1.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.2 b. Trilennium® "3500" Series The Trilennium® 5 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing Single Door application with or without Sidelite utilizing the TruStile MDF Door - (X, OX or XO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.2 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.2.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.2.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.3 c. Trilennium® "3500" Series The Trilennium® 5 point multi-point lock with a 3020 Series French Mortise Shoot Bolt for use in an Outswing Double Door application utilizing the TruStile MDF Door - (XX Configuration)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.3 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.3.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.3.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.4 d. Trilennium® "3000" "3000CD" "3070" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing Single Door application utilizing the Nanya/Plastpro Fiberglass Door - (X Configuration)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.4 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.4.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.4.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.5 e. Trilennium® "3500" Series The Trilennium® 5 point multi-point lock with a 3020 Series French Mortise Shoot Bolt for use in an Outswing Double Door application utilizing the Nanya/Plastpro Fiberglass Door - (XX Configuration)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.5 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.5.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.5.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.6 f. Trilennium® "3000" "3000CD" "3070" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing Single Door application utilizing the Caoba Wood Door - (X Configuration)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.6 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.6.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.6.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.7 g. Trilennium® "3500" Series The Trilennium® 5 point multi-point lock with a 3020 Series French Mortise Shoot Bolt for use in an Outswing Double Door application utilizing the Caoba Wood Door - (XX Configuration)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.7 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.7.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.7.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.8 h. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door application utilizing the Plastpro Glazed Fiberglass Door - (X Configuration)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.8 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.8.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.8.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.9 i. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door application utilizing the Plastpro Opaque Fiberglass Door - (X Configuration)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.9 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.9.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.9.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.10 j. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door with Sidelite(s) application utilizing the Plastpro Opaque Fiberglass Door - (XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.10 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.10.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.10.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.11 k. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door with Sidelite(s) application utilizing the Plastpro Glazed Fiberglass Door - (XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.11 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.11.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.11.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.12 l. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Double Door application utilizing the Plastpro Opaque Fiberglass Door - (XX Configuration)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.12 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.12.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.12.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.13 m. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door, Continuous Head and Sill Single Door with Sidelite(s) applications utilizing the Plastpro Opaque (Nominal 6'8) Fiberglass Door - (X, XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.13 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.13.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.13.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.14 n. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door, Continuous Head and Sill Single Door with Sidelite(s) applications utilizing the Plastpro Glazed (Nominal 6'8) Fiberglass Door - (X, XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.14 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.14.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.14.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.15 o. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door, Continuous Head and Sill Single Door with Sidelite(s) applications utilizing the Masonite Opaque (Nominal 6'8) Fiberglass Door - (X, XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.15 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.15.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.15.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.16 p. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door, Continuous Head and Sill Single Door with Sidelite(s) applications utilizing the Masonite Glazed (Nominal 6'8) Fiberglass Door - (X, XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.16 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.16.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.16.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.17 q. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door, Continuous Head and Sill Single Door with Sidelite(s) applications utilizing the Masonite Opaque (Nominal 6'8) Steel Door - (X, XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.17 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.17.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.17.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.18 r. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door, Continuous Head and Sill Single Door with Sidelite(s) applications utilizing the Masonite Glazed (Nominal 6'8) Steel Door - (X, XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.18 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.18.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.18.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.19 s. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door, Continuous Head and Sill Single Door with Sidelite(s) applications utilizing the Plastpro Opaque (Nominal 8'0) Fiberglass Door - (X, XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.19 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.19.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.19.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
15384.20 t. Trilennium® "3000" Series The Trilennium® 3 point multi-point lock for use in an Outswing/Inswing Single Door, Continuous Head and Sill Single Door with Sidelite(s) applications utilizing the Plastpro Glazed (Nominal 8'0) Fiberglass Door - (X, XO or OX, OXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 15384.20 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL15384_R11_II_(e) Inst 15384.20.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL15384_R11_AE_(e) Eval 15384.20.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
          Page 1 / 2    
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex