Florida Building Code Online
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
myFlorida Logo Town Graphic
DBPR Home Button About DBPR Button DBPR Divisions Button Contact DBPR Button
Florida Department of Business & Professional Regulation
Office of the Secretary
Product Approval
USER: Public User
 
Product Approval Menu > Application Detail
 
FL # FL25610-R11
Application Type Revision
Code Version 2026
Application Status Approved
 
Comments
Archived
 
Product Manufacturer Endura Products
Address/Phone/Email 8817 West Market Street
Colfax, NC 27235
(615) 585-0836
stephen.schreiber@owenscorning.com
 
Authorized Signature Vivian Wright
rickw@rwbldgconsultants.com
 
Technical Representative Jeff Vanderslice
Address/Phone/Email 8817 West Market Street
Colfax, NC 27235
(336) 668-2472
jvanderslice@masonite.com
 
Quality Assurance Representative
Address/Phone/Email
 
Category Exterior Doors
Subcategory Exterior Door Components
 
Compliance Method Evaluation Report from a Florida Registered Architect or a Licensed Florida Professional Engineer
Evaluation Report - Hardcopy Received
 
Florida Engineer or Architect Name who developed the Evaluation Report Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E.
Florida License PE-43409
Quality Assurance Entity National Accreditation and Management Institute
Quality Assurance Contract Expiration Date 12/31/2027
Validated By Ryan J. King, P.E.
  Validation Checklist - Hardcopy Received
 
Certificate of Independence FL25610_R11_COI_(h) Cert of Independence.pdf
 
Referenced Standard and Year (of Standard)
StandardYear
AAMA/WDMA/CSA101/I.S.2/A4402011
ASTM D19292012
ASTM D28432010
ASTM D6352010
ASTM D6382003
ASTM E18862005
ASTM E18862013
ASTM E19962009
ASTM E19962014
ASTM E3302002
ASTM E3302014
ASTM E3312000
ASTM G1552005
TAS 201, 202, 2031994
 
Equivalence of Product Standards
Certified By

Florida Licensed Professional Engineer or Architect
FL25610_R11_Equiv_of Standards (f).pdf
 
Sections from the Code
 
 
 
Product Approval Method Method 1 Option D
 
Date Submitted 07/21/2026
Date Validated 08/13/2026
Date Pending FBC Approval 08/17/2026
Date Approved 10/13/2026
 
Summary of Products
FL # Model, Number or Name Description
25610.1 a. "Z" Series Thresholds Aluminum Threshold with Composite Substrate - for use in Single Door Systems with or without Sidelites - (Inswing and Outswing X, OX or XO and OXO Configurations). Inswing Thresholds available with an Adjustable or Articulating Sill Riser.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.1 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.1.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.1.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.2 b. "Z" Series Thresholds Aluminum Threshold with Composite Substrate - for use in Double Door Systems - (Inswing and Outswing XX Configuration). Inswing Thresholds available with an Adjustable or Articulating Sill Riser.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.2 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.2.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.2.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.3 c. Ultimate Push Button Astragal Ultimate Push Button Aluminum Astragal for use with Nominal 6'8 Opaque or Glazed Fiberglass and Steel Door Panels - (Inswing/Outswing Double Door XX Configuration).
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.3 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.3.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.3.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.4 d. Ultimate Push Button Astragal Ultimate Push Button Aluminum Astragal for use with Nominal 8'0 Opaque or Glazed Fiberglass and Steel Door Panels - (Inswing/Outswing Double Door XX Configuration).
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.4 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.4.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.4.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.5 e. Ultimate Slide Bolt Astragal Ultimate Slide Bolt Aluminum Astragal for use with Nominal 6'8 Opaque or Glazed Fiberglass and Steel Door Panels - (Inswing/Outswing Double Door XX Configuration).
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.5 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.5.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.5.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.6 f. Ultimate Slide Bolt Astragal Ultimate Slide Bolt Aluminum Astragal for use with Nominal 8'0 Opaque or Glazed Fiberglass and Steel Door Panels - (Inswing/Outswing Double Door XX Configuration).
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.6 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.6.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.6.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.7 g. "FusionFrame" Door Jamb Composite / LVL Door Jambs for use with side hinged entry door panels.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.7 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.7.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.7.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.8 h. "FusionFrame" Door Jamb Continuous Head and Sill with Integral Mullions Composite / LVL Jamb System for use with side hinged entry door panels. (OX, XO, OXO or OXXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.8 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.8.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.8.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.9 i. "Z" Series Thresholds Aluminum Threshold with Composite Substrate - for use in Single Door Systems with or without Sidelites - (Inswing and Outswing X, OX or XO and OXO Configurations). Inswing Thresholds available with an Adjustable or Articulating Sill Riser.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.9 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.9.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.9.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.10 j. "Z" Series Thresholds Aluminum Threshold with Composite Substrate - for use in Double Door Systems - (Inswing and Outswing XX Configuration). Inswing Thresholds available with an Adjustable or Articulating Sill Riser. Includes "RDS" Replaceable Deck Sills.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.10 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.10.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.10.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.11 k. "FusionFrame" Door Jamb Composite / LVL Door Jambs for use with side hinged entry door panels.
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.11 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.11.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.11.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.12 l. "FusionFrame" Door Jamb Continuous Head and Sill with Integral Mullions Composite / LVL Jamb System for use with side hinged entry door panels. (OX, XO, OXO or OXXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.12 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.12.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.12.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.13 m. "FusionFrame" Door Jamb Continuous Head and Sill Utilizing Integral Back to Back Combination Mullions - Composite / LVL Jamb System for use with side hinged entry door panels. (OX, XO, OXO or OXXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.13 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.13.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.13.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.14 n. "FusionFrame" Door Jamb Boxed Head and Sill Frame System Utilizing Composite / LVL Jambs for use with side hinged entry door panels. (OX, XO, OXO or OXXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.14 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.14.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.14.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.15 o. "FusionFrame" Door Jamb Continuous Head and Sill Utilizing Integral Back to Back Combination Mullions - Composite / LVL Jamb System for use with side hinged entry door panels. (OX, XO, OXO or OXXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.15 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.15.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.15.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.16 p. "FusionFrame" Door Jamb Boxed Head and Sill Frame System Utilizing Composite / LVL Jambs for use with side hinged entry door panels. (OX, XO, OXO or OXXO Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: Yes
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: Yes
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.16 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.16.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.16.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.17 q. Panolock Multipoint Lock The Panolock multi-point lock for use in a "Non-Impact" 6'8 Single or Double Door. (Inswing or Outswing X, XX Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.17 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.17.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.17.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
25610.18 r. Panolock Multipoint Lock The Panolock multi-point lock for use in a "Non-Impact" 8'0 Single or Double Door. (Inswing or Outswing X, XX Configurations)
Limits of Use
 Approved for use in HVHZ: No
 Approved for use outside HVHZ: Yes
 Impact Resistant: No
 Design Pressure: N/A
 Other: See INST 25610.18 for Design Pressure Ratings, any additional use limitations, installation instructions and product particulars.
Installation Instructions
 FL25610_R11_II_(f) Inst 25610.18.pdf
 Verified By: Lyndon F. Schmidt, P.E. 43409
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
Evaluation Reports
 FL25610_R11_AE_(f) Eval 25610.18.pdf
 Created by Independent Third Party: Yes
 
Back   Next
 
Contact Us :: 2601 Blair Stone Road, Tallahassee FL 32399 Phone: 850-487-1824
Product Approval Accepts:
Visa Mastercard Discover eCheck Amex